12747285_1137276466285128_1430236206915064783_o

01 – Táxi Teerã – Jafar Panahi (Irã)
02 – Divertida Mente – Pete Docter (Estados Unidos da América)
03 – Birdman ou (A Inesperada Virtude da Ignorância) – Alejandro G. Iñárritu (Estados Unidos da América)
04 – Norte, o Fim da História – Lav Diaz (Filipinas)
05 – A História da Eternidade – Camilo Cavalcante (Brasil)
06 – A Gangue – Miroslav Slaboshpitsky (Ucrânia)
07 – Mad Max: Estrada da Fúria – George Miller (Austrália/Estados Unidos da América)
08 – 14 Estações de Maria – Dietrich Brüggemann (Alemanha)
09 – Nostalgia da Luz – Patricio Guzmán (Alemanha/Chile/Espanha/França)
10 – As Mil e Uma Noites: Volume 1, O Inquieto – Miguel Gomes (Alemanha/França/Portugal/Suíça)
11 – Que Horas Ela Volta? – Anna Muylaert (Brasil)
12 – O Julgamento de Viviane Amsalem – Ronit Elkabetz, Shlomi Elkabetz ( Alemanha/França/Israel)
13 – O Pequeno Quinquin – Bruno Dumont (França)
14 – O Conto da Princesa Kaguya – Isao Takahata (Japão)
15 – A Terra e a Sombra – César Augusto Acevedo (Brasil/Chile/Colômbia/França/Países Baixos (Holanda))
16 – Jornada ao Oeste – Tsai Ming-liang (França/Taiwan)
17 – Leviatã – Andrei Zvyagintsev (Rússia)
18 – O Clube – Pablo Larraín (Chile)
19 – Sono de Inverno – Nuri Bilge Ceylan (Turquia)
20 – 45 Anos – Andrew Haigh (Reino Unido da Grã-Bretanha e Irlanda do Norte)
21 – Beasts of No Nation – Cary Joji Fukunaga (Estados Unidos da América)
22 – Últimas Conversas – Eduardo Coutinho (Brasil)
23 – Numa Escola de Havana – Ernesto Daranas (Cuba)
24 – O Segredo das Águas – Naomi Kawase (Japão)
25 – A Ilha do Milharal – George Ovashvili (Geórgia)
26 – Mia Madre – Nanni Moretti (França/Itália)
27 – O Sal da Terra – Juliano Ribeiro Salgado, Wim Wenders (Brasil/França/Itália)
28 – What Happened, Miss Simone? – Liz Garbus (Estados Unidos da América)
29 – Força Maior – Ruben Östlund (Dinamarca/Noruega/Suécia)
30 – As Memórias De Marnie – Hiromasa Yonebayashi (Japão)
31 – Cobain: Montage of Heck – Brett Morgen (Estados Unidos da América)
32 – Dois Dias, Uma Noite – Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne (Bélgica/França/Itália)
33 – Branco Sai, Preto Fica – Adirley Queirós (Brasil)
34 – Eduardo Coutinho, 7 de Outubro – Carlos Nader (Brasil)
35 – Adeus à Linguagem – Jean-Luc Godard (França)
36 – Um Pombo Pousou Num Galho Refletindo Sobre a Existência – Roy Andersson (Suécia)
37 – Frank – Lenny Abrahamson (Irlanda/Reino Unido da Grã-Bretanha e Irlanda do Norte)
38 – Garotas – Céline Sciamma (França)
39 – Whiplash – Em Busca da Perfeição – Damien Chazelle (Estados Unidos da América)
40 – Star Wars: O Despertar da Força – J. J. Abrams (Estados Unidos da América)
41 – Amy – Asif Kapadia (Reino Unido da Grã-Bretanha e Irlanda do Norte)
42 – Macbeth: Ambição & Guerra – Justin Kurzel (Estados Unidos da América/França/Reino Unido da Grã-Bretanha e Irlanda do Norte)
43 – Cássia Eller – Paulo Henrique Fontenelle (Brasil)
44 – Love – Gaspar Noé (Estados Unidos da América/França)
45 – Para Sempre Alice – Richard Glatzer, Wash Westmoreland (Estados Unidos da América/França)
46 – Blind – Eskil Vogt (Noruega/Países Baixos (Holanda))
47 – Chatô, o Rei do Brasil – Guilherme Fontes (Brasil)
48 – Batguano – Tavinho Teixeira (Brasil)
49 – Victoria – Sebastian Schipper (Alemanha)
50 – Jauja – Lisandro Alonso (Argentina/Brasil/Dinamarca/Estados Unidos da América/França/México/Países Baixos (Holanda))